Edición | Año | Sede | Campeón | Subcampeón |
I | 1902 | Madrid | Manuel Golmayo Torriente | Juan Sadón |
II | 1912 | Madrid | Manuel Golmayo Torriente | Manuel Zaragoza |
III | 1921 | Madrid | Manuel Golmayo Torriente | Celso Golmayo |
IV | 1930 | Barcelona | Ramón Rey Ardid | Manuel Golmayo |
V | 1933 | Barcelona | Ramón Rey Ardid | Jaime Casas |
VI | 1935 | Zaragoza | Ramón Rey Ardid | Vicente Almirall Castell |
VII | 1942 | Madrid | Ramón Rey Ardid | Juan Manuel Fuentes |
VIII | 1943 | Madrid | José Sanz Aguado | Ramón Rey Ardid |
IX | 1944 | Madrid | Antonio Medina García | Rafael Llorens |
X | 1945 | Bilbao | Antonio Medina García | Miguel Albareda |
XI | 1946 | Santander | Arturo Pomar Salamanca | Antonio Medina |
XII | 1947 | Valencia | Antonio Medina García | Juan Manuel Fuentes |
XIII | 1948 | Murcia | Francisco José Pérez Pérez | Rafael Saborido |
XIV | 1949 | Albacete | Antonio Medina García | Francisco J. Pérez |
XV | 1950 | San Sebastián | Arturo Pomar Salamanca | Antonio Medina |
XVI | 1951 | Barcelona | Román Torán Albero | Arturo Pomar |
XVII | 1952 | Gijón | Antonio Medina García | Román Bordell |
XVIII | 1953 | Galicia | Román Torán Albero | Rodrigo Rodríguez Rodríguez |
XIX | 1954 | Tarragona | Francisco José Pérez Pérez | Román Torán |
XX | 1955 | Alcoy | Jesús María Díez del Corral | Jaime Lladó |
XXI | 1956 | Barcelona | Jaime Lladó Lumbera | Arturo Pomar |
XXII | 1957 | Zaragoza | Arturo Pomar Salamanca | Miguel Farré |
XXIII | 1958 | Valencia | Arturo Pomar Salamanca | Ángel Ribera |
XXIV | 1959 | Santa Cruz de Tenerife | Arturo Pomar Salamanca | Máximo López |
XXV | 1960 | Lugo | Francisco José Pérez Pérez | Rafael Saborido |
XXVI | 1961 | Granada | Jaime Lladó Lumbera | Pedro Puig |
XXVII | 1962 | Málaga | Arturo Pomar Salamanca | Jaime Lladó |
XXVIII | 1963 | Cádiz | Antonio Medina García | Rafael Saborido |
XXIX | 1964 | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria | Antonio Medina García | Arturo Pomar |
XXX | 1965 | Sevilla | Jesús María Diez del Corral | Francisco García Orús |
XXXI | 1966 | Almería | Arturo Pomar Salamanca | Antonio Medina |
XXXII | 1967 | Palma de Mallorca | Ángel Fernández Fernández | Antonio Medina |
XXXIII | 1968 | Reus | Fernando Visier Segovia | Rafael Saborido |
XXXIV | 1969 | Navalmoral | Juan Manuel Bellón López | Arturo Pomar |
XXXV | 1970 | Llaranes | Ernesto Palacios de la Prida | Ricardo Calvo |
XXXVI | 1971 | Gijón | Juan Manuel Bellón López | Jesús Díez del Corral |
XXXVII | 1972 | Salamanca | Fernando Visier Segovia | Ángel Martín |
XXXVIII | 1973 | Santa Cruz de Tenerife | Francisco Javier Sanz Alonso | Antonio Medina |
XXXIX | 1974 | Valencia | Juan Manuel Bellón López | Ángel Martín |
XL | 1975 | Benidorm | José Miguel Fraguela Gil | Ernesto Palacios |
XLI | 1976 | Ceuta | Ángel Martín González | José L. Fernández |
XLII | 1977 | Ca'n Picafort | Juan Manuel Bellón López | José L. Fernández |
XLIII | 1978 | Isla de La Toja | Manuel Rivas Pastor | José L. Fernández |
XLIV | 1979 | Torrevieja | Manuel Rivas Pastor | Ángel Martín |
XLV | 1980 | Alcoy | Juan Mario Gómez Esteban | F. Javier Sanz |
XLVI | 1981 | Sevilla | Manuel Rivas Pastor | Francisco Gallego Eraso |
XLVII | 1982 | Cartagena | Juan Manuel Bellón López | F. Javier Sanz |
XLVIII | 1983 | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria | José García Padrón | Juan Mario Gómez |
XLIX | 1984 | Barcelona | Ángel Martín González | Miguel Illescas |
L | 1985 | Huesca | Jesús María de la Villa García | José L. Fernández |
LI | 1986 | La Roda | Ángel Martín González | Jordi Magem |
LII | 1987 | Salou | Alfonso Romero Holmes | Juan C.Gil Reguera |
LIII | 1988 | Alcanar | Jesús María de la Villa García | Alejandro Bofill |
LIV | 1989 | Almería | José Luis Fernández García | Juan Manuel Bellón |
LV | 1990 | Linares | Jordi Magem Badals | Marcelino Sión Castro |
LVI | 1991 | Lérida | Manuel Rivas Pastor | Miguel Illescas |
LVII | 1992 | Madrid | Juan Mario Gómez Esteban | Fco. Javier Ochoa |
LVIII | 1993 | Linares-Bilbao | Lluis Comas Fabregó | Jordi Magem |
LIX | 1994 | Cañete | Sergio Cacho Reigadas | Rafael Álvarez |
LX | 1995 | Matalascañas | Miguel Illescas Córdoba | José L. Fernández |
LXI | 1996 | Zamora | Sergio Estremera Paños | Jesús M. de la Villa |
LXII | 1997 | Torrevieja | Pablo San Segundo Carrillo | Jordi Magem |
LXIII | 1998 | Linares | Miguel Illescas Córdoba | Francisco Vallejo |
LXIV | 1999 | Palencia | Miguel Illescas Córdoba | Zenón Franco |
LXV | 2000 | Manresa | Ángel Martín González | Javier Moreno Carnero |
LXVI | 2001 | Manacor | Miguel Illescas Córdoba | Lluis Comas |
LXVII | 2002 | Ayamonte | Alexéi Shírov | Francisco Vallejo |
LXVIII | 2003 | Burgos | Óscar de la Riva Aguado | Gabriel del Río |
LXIX | 2004 | Sevilla | Miguel Illescas Córdoba | Javier Moreno Carnero |
LXX | 2005 | Lorca | Miguel Illescas Córdoba | José Manuel López |
LXXI | 2006 | León | Francisco Vallejo Pons | Gabriel del Río |
LXXII | 2007 | Ayamonte | Miguel Illescas Córdoba | José Manuel López |
LXXIII | 2008 | Ceuta | David Lariño Nieto | Julen Arizmendi |
LXXIV | 2009[2] | Palma de Mallorca | Francisco Vallejo Pons | José Manuel López |
LXXV | 2010[3] | El Sauzal | Miguel Illescas Córdoba | Francisco Vallejo |
LXXVI | 2011[4] | Arenal del Castillo | Alvar Alonso Rosell | Miguel Illescas |
LXXVII | 2012[5] | Gran Canaria | Julen Luis Arizmendi Martínez | Miguel Muñoz Pantoja |
LXXVIII | 2013[6] | Linares | Iván Salgado López | Miguel Illescas |
LXXIX | 2014[7] | Linares | Francisco Vallejo Pons | Ángel Arribas López |
LXXX | 2015[8] | Linares | Francisco Vallejo Pons | David Antón |
LXXXI | 2016 | Linares | Francisco Vallejo Pons | David Antón |
LXXXII | 2017 | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria | Iván Salgado López | David Antón |
LXXXIII | 2018 | Linares | Salvador Gabriel Del Rio de Angelis | José Fernando Cuenca Jiménez |
LXXXIV | 2019[9] | Marbella | Alexei Shirov | Francisco Vallejo Pons |
LXXXV | 2020[10] | Linares | David Antón Guijarro | Jaime Santos Latasa |
LXXXVI | 2021[11] | Linares | Eduardo Patricio Iturrizaga Bonelli | Jaime Santos Latasa |