2023 IBU Open European Championships
2023 IBU Open European Championships | |
---|---|
Venue | Roland Arena |
Location | Lenzerheide, Switzerland |
Dates | 25–29 January |
The 2023 IBU Open European Championships were held from 25 to 29 January 2023 at the Roland Arena in Lenzerheide, Switzerland.[1]
Schedule
All times are local (UTC+1).
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
25 January | 10:15 | Women's 15 km individual |
14:00 | Men's 20 km individual | |
27 January | 10:30 | Women's 7.5 km sprint |
14:00 | Men's 10 km sprint | |
28 January | 10:30 | Women's 10 km pursuit |
13:30 | Men's 12.5 km pursuit | |
29 January | 10:30 | 4 × 6 km W+M mixed relay |
13:30 | 6 km W + 7.5 km M single mixed relay |
Results
Men's
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 km individual details | Endre Strømsheim Norway | 51:05.9 (0+0+0+0) | Anton Dudchenko Ukraine | 53:10.6 (0+1+0+0) | Lovro Planko Slovenia | 53:22.4 (1+0+0+0) |
10 km sprint details | Erlend Bjøntegaard Norway | 24:57.3 (0+0) | Vebjørn Sørum Norway | 25:08.8 (0+2) | Philipp Nawrath Germany | 25:40.3 (1+1) |
12.5 km pursuit details | Vebjørn Sørum Norway | 34:37.5 (1+0+0+1) | Erlend Bjøntegaard Norway | 35:05.6 (0+2+0+0) | Endre Strømsheim Norway | 35:41.2 (0+0+1+2) |
Women's
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 km individual details | Lisa Maria Spark Germany | 45:02.4 (0+0+0+0) | Yuliia Dzhima Ukraine | 45:07.9 (0+1+0+0) | Selina Grotian Germany | 45:35.7 (0+0+0+2) |
7.5 km sprint details | Anastasiya Merkushyna Ukraine | 23:14.5 (0+0) | Tilda Johansson Sweden | 23:15.0 (1+0) | Vanessa Hinz Germany | 23:16.3 (0+0) |
10 km pursuit details | Selina Grotian Germany | 30:25.6 (0+0+1+0) | Tilda Johansson Sweden | 30:43.2 (0+0+0+2) | Gilonne Guigonnat France | 30:49.2 (0+0+0+1) |
Mixed
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 km W + 7.5 km M single relay details | Norway | 34:34.7 (0+1) (0+1) (0+0) (0+0) (0+3) (0+0) (0+1) (0+3) | Switzerland | 34:51.3 (0+0) (0+2) (0+1) (0+1) (0+0) (0+1) (0+1) (0+3) | France
| 34:55.7 (0+0) (0+3) (0+0) (0+1) (0+0) (0+1) (0+1) (0+1) |
4 × 6 km W+M relay details | Norway | 1:03:40.9 (0+1) (0+0) (0+1) (0+0) (0+0) (0+0) (0+0) (0+0) | Germany
| 1:04:06.0 (0+0) (0+1) (0+1) (0+0) (0+0) (0+1) (0+0) (0+3) | Sweden
| 1:04:27.7 (0+1) (0+0) (0+1) (0+1) (0+1) (0+3) (0+2) (0+0) |
Medal table
* Host nation (Switzerland)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norway | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
2 | Germany | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
3 | Ukraine | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
4 | Sweden | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
5 | Switzerland* | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
6 | France | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
7 | Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (7 entries) | 8 | 8 | 8 | 24 |
References
- ^ "Information for your visit".
External links
- Official website
- v
- t
- e
- Kontiolahti 1994
- Le Grand-Bornand 1995
- Ridnaun 1996
- Windischgarsten 1997
- Minsk 1998
- Izhevsk 1999
- Zakopane 2000
- Maurienne 2001
- Kontiolahti 2002
- Forni Avoltri 2003
- Minsk 2004
- Novosibirsk 2005
- Langdorf 2006
- Bansko 2007
- Nové Město 2008
- Ufa 2009
- Otepää 2010
- Ridnaun 2011
- Osrblie 2012
- Bansko 2013
- Nové Město 2014
- Otepää 2015
- Tyumen 2016
- Duszniki-Zdrój 2017
- Ridnaun 2018
- Raubichi 2019
- Raubichi 2020
- Duszniki-Zdrój 2021
- Arber 2022
- Lenzerheide 2023
- Osrblie 2024