2000 FIS Ski Jumping Grand Prix
Winners | |
---|---|
Overall | Janne Ahonen |
Nations Cup | Finland |
Competitions | |
Venues | 6 |
Individual | 8 |
Team | 1 |
Cancelled | 1 |
← 1999 2001 → |
The 2000 FIS Ski Jumping Grand Prix was the 7th Summer Grand Prix season in ski jumping on plastic. Season began on 5 August 2000 in Hinterzarten, Germany and ended on 3 September 2000 in Sapporo.[1]
Other competitive circuits this season included the World Cup and Continental Cup.
Calendar
Men
Num | Season | Date | Place | Hill | Size | Winner | Second | Third | Yellow bib |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | 1 | 6 August 2000 | Hinterzarten | Rothaus-Schanze K95 | NH | Andreas Widhölzl | Martin Höllwarth | Noriaki Kasai | Andreas Widhölzl |
30 | 2 | 9 August 2000 | Kuopio | Puijo K120 | LH | Janne Ahonen | Noriaki Kasai | Matti Hautamäki | Janne Ahonen |
31 | 3 | 12 August 2000 | Villach | Villacher Alpenarena K90 | NH | Janne Ahonen | Matti Hautamäki | Hideharu Miyahira | |
32 | 4 | 14 August 2000 | Courchevel | Tremplin du Praz K120 | LH | Janne Ahonen Hideharu Miyahira | Martin Schmitt | ||
33 | 5 | 26 August 2000 | Hakuba | Olympic Ski Jumps K120 | LH | Matti Hautamäki | Janne Ahonen | Noriaki Kasai | |
34 | 6 | 27 August 2000 | Hakuba | Olympic Ski Jumps K120 | LH | Janne Ahonen | Risto Jussilainen | Matti Hautamäki | |
30 August 2000 | Muju | Muju Resort K120 | LH | cancelled | |||||
35 | 7 | 2 September 2000 | Sapporo | Okurayama K120 | LH | Hideharu Miyahira | Janne Ahonen | Kazuyoshi Funaki | Janne Ahonen |
36 | 8 | 3 September 2000 | Sapporo | Okurayama K120 | LH | Janne Ahonen | Henning Stensrud | Lasse Ottesen |
Men's team
Num | Season | Date | Place | Hill | Size | Winner | Second | Third | Yellow bib |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 1 | 5 August 2000 | Hinterzarten | Rothaus-Schanze K95 | NH | Finland | Japan | Germany | Finland |
Standings
Overall
| Nations Cup
|
|
References
- ^ 2000 FIS Ski Jumping Grand Prix: Overall standings
- v
- t
- e
- Takanobu Okabe (1994)
- Andreas Goldberger (1995)
- Ari-Pekka Nikkola (1996)
- Masahiko Harada (1997, 1998)
- Sven Hannawald (1999)
- Janne Ahonen (2000)
- Adam Małysz (2001)
- Andreas Widhölzl (2002)
- Thomas Morgenstern (2003)
- Adam Małysz (2004)
- Jakub Janda (2005)
- Adam Małysz (2006)
- Thomas Morgenstern (2007)
- Gregor Schlierenzauer (2008)
- Simon Ammann (2009)
- Daiki Itō (2010)
- Thomas Morgenstern (2011)
- Andreas Wank (2012)
- Andreas Wellinger (2013)
- Jernej Damjan (2014)
- Kento Sakuyama (2015)
- Maciej Kot (2016)
- Dawid Kubacki (2017)
- Evgeniy Klimov (2018)
- Dawid Kubacki (2019)
- Halvor Egner Granerud (2021)
- Dawid Kubacki (2022)
- Vladimir Zografski (2023)
- Sara Takanashi (2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019)
- Urša Bogataj (2021, 2022)
- Nika Križnar (2023)